Whit Friday

 

Oldham and Saddleworth Whit Friday Brass Band Contests 2017

Location Map


Scouthead & Austerlands Contest
Huddersfield Road, Scouthead, Saddleworth
Times:- 4.15 - 11.00


Denshaw Whit Friday Band Contest
Oddfellows Club, A63 Huddersfield Road
Times:- 4:00 - 10:30

Delph Contest
Gartside Street, Delph
Times:- 4.15 - 10.30

Diggle Band Contest
corner of Huddersfield Road and Sam Road
enter the village from Wool Rd, Sat Nav, the postcode is OL3 5PU
Times:- 4.15 - 10.30 to 11:00

Dobcross Contest
Platt Lane to Church Fields, Dobcross
Times:- 4:00 - 10:00

Uppermill Contest
King George V Playing Field, Uppermill
Times:- 4:00 - 10:30

Lees & Springhead Contest
High Street, Lees
Times:- 4:00 - 10:00

Grotton Band Contest

Lydgate Contest
White Hart Inn, Stockport Road, Lydgate, Saddleworth
Times:- 4:00 - 10:30

Friezland Contest
Christ Church Friezland Parish Hall, Oaklands Road
Times:- 4:30 - 10:30

Greenfield Contest
Greenfield Conservative club, Chew Valley Road, Greenfield, OL3 7DB
Times:- 4:00 - 10:00

Tameside Whit Friday Brass Band Contest 2017

Location Maps


Aldwinians (Audenshaw) Contest
Aldwinians Rugby Union Football Club, Droylsden Road, Audenshaw, M34 5SN
Times:- 4:00 - 10:30

Broadoak Contest
Broadoak Hotel, Broadoak Road, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL6 8QD
Times:- 5:00 - 11:00

Carrbrook Contest
Carr Rise, Carrbrook, Stalybridge, SK15 3NY
Times:- 4:30 - 10:30

Denton Contest
Denton Cricket Club, Egerton Street, Denton, M34 3PB
Times:- 4:15 - 11:15

Droylsden Contest
The Bush Inn, Moorside Street, Droylsden, M43 7HL
Times:- 4:30 - 11:00

Dukinfield Contest
Tame Valley Hotel, Park Road, Dukinfield, SK16 5LX
Times:- 4:30 - 11:00

Heyrod Contest
John Street, Wakefield Road, Heyrod, Stalybridge, SK15 3BW
Times:- 4:30 - 10:30

Hurst Village Contest
Ashton United FC, Surrey Street, Hurst Cross, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL6 9EQ
Times:- 4:30 - 10:15

Stalybridge Celtic Contest
Stalybridge Celtic Football Club, Bower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT
Times:- 4:30 - 11:00

Stalybridge Contest
Stalybridge Labour Club, Acres Lane, Stalybridge, SK15 2JR
Times:- 4:30 - 10:30

Upper Mossley Contest
St Joseph’s School Yard, Market Street, Mossley
Times:- 4:30 - 10:00